a licensed broker must keep real estate records for:
[…] Those records include A. files for transactions that failed. Real estate brokers and salespersons may not bring legal action for .. § 339.170. It should include the following records as applicable: A comple ted and signed copy of the listing agree - ment, with an expiration date. [TRELA §1101.355(c)] Can a sales agent have an escrow account? 43-23-05. Nevada real estate broker licensing requirements include: Education: Must show proof of completion of 64 semester units of instruction. Under California Business & Professions Code §10148, “A licensed real estate broker shall retain for three years copies of all listings, deposit receipts, canceled checks, trust records, and other documents executed by him or her or obtained by him or her in connection with any transactions for which a real estate broker license is required.” Consumer credit licensees must keep their records for at least two years after the last entry on … 441 Application for license . The document storage must be indexed to allow for immediate retrieval of all documents.